torsdag 28 april 2011

day100




 guys with tattos...mmmm,so hot!exactly what I need for inspiration today before my morning coffe and yoga!Good morning please!!

day99

Come on vote for me...at least give more than 100 voteings;)


http://www.24hpokerproteam.com/eufemia-paulina-liden

onsdag 27 april 2011

day98

I don't run good now in poker and it's so frustrating!!!at least I managed to get to the price in the most expensive tournament tonite...listening to bob dylan helps a lot!

day98



I'll let you be in my dreams if I can be in yours.
Bob Dylan


day 97

with much to do and time I still don't do what I need to...the list is long and I just realized I need to finish 100 pages of poker theory,need to pay bills,need to make some phone calls,need to decided what to do for may day,book tickets and decide about vegas- should I stay or should I go..with no ability to play online in us the chance of going is decreasing...I just don't want to miss valuable time online and only play live when I'm still a beginner .feels risky..what to do what to do

day96

bad days....not much more to say...no luck no skill or whatever it's called..!!!

måndag 25 april 2011

day95

sitting with my last tables now,..so many badbeats that I want to cry:/but hopefully I will manage to get to the final table at this last tournament..
all the talk that poker is based on luck makes me smile though...come on!anyway as I said before the supreme court now decided that poker is based upon skills...so I guess I have to start paying taxes now.talking about luck,I got a lot as present for easter and managed to win 10 e haha...and I don't even believe in lottery and that stuff.

day94

been grinding two days now, staying at my mums house in the south of sweden for a while..my friend wrote me the other day saying he saw us on nbc this week..there will be more episodes but next week,in this episodes you could barely see me;)but it's kind of cool to have been in the same room as theese players!

http://www.pokernews.com/live-reporting/2011-nbc-national-heads-up-poker-championship/nbc-national-heads-up-poker-championship/

onsdag 20 april 2011

day93

going for a mini break and will be back next week!been grinding like crazy theese days,but latley it's been bad so think I'm really in need of a break and white wine in the sun:)though I woudn't say no to the beach somewhere in the world I have to settle for sweden!

day92

måndag 18 april 2011

day91

the problems with poker keep on going,this time FBI are involved and the poker history will change forever.I'm not surprised at all...just feel sorry for my friends in US that are playing as professionals that now will have to change an adapt a lot to new rules and crazyness..

http://www.aftonbladet.se/sportbladet/poker/article12891902.ab

fredag 15 april 2011

day 89

sweet friday music for everyone that has to work:/

day88

been grinding like crazy...everyday 24/7..getting tired now but will keep on until next week..then I will have some days off to meet friends and family etc...easter is coming and the usual family dinner at my grandmas house in south of sweden!

måndag 11 april 2011

day86

things I want to do in the nearest future
-burningman(the festival in the desert of Nevada)
-see bob dylan live(been a dream now for ten year,but still no concerts)
-win a big live tournament(well ofcourse)
and
learn italian fluent.

fredag 8 april 2011

day84

this is how my desk look like now...trying to sort out books...have like 100s of them!need to read like 95 before vegas...yey

day83


Take another little piece of my heart now, baby
Break another little bit of my heart now, darling
Have another little piece of my heart now, baby

day82



When I sing, I feel like when you're first in love. It's more than sex. It's that point two people can get to they call love, when you really touch someone for the first time, but it's gigantic, multiplied by the whole audience. I feel chills.
Janis Joplin

DAY81

just finished my day,went plus on cashgames but lost in the tournaments...overall im proud of my grinding so far.I been studying many movies about potodds and implied odds..and it's getting better each day!
now im gonna sleep!night

torsdag 7 april 2011

day80

i'ts been a heavy debate about poker in sweden,is it a game of skills or just a lottery...now the supreme court decided that it is a game consisting on skills...with that said,it don't look so bright for us pokerplayers,since we then will have to pay taxes on our winnings.
in this videoclip they are talking about the subject,it's in swedish though.

http://svtplay.se/v/2332632/poker_-_tur_eller_skicklighet

onsdag 6 april 2011

day79

been grinding all day long...Im reaching my goal for vegas,90% we will be there in june:)
in this last picture you can see both chris moneymaker and greg raymer partying with us in vegas,last time I was there:)

tisdag 5 april 2011

78




I said I was back home, but I’m far away 



day77

today I got a rough awakening by the chimney sweeper...don't know why but somehow 10 a clock in the morning he decided to enter my room...me having the best of my sleep(naked)managed to cover one breast and wawed hello with my other hand...luckilly he was a young guy...he dropped his gear and started to mumble excuses then he just left...por guy!anyway I'm happy,this mean I got up early for the first time in some weeks.gonna do some yoga now!ciao

måndag 4 april 2011

day76

holdemmanager is working again!all day will be spent grinding..got some hours to take back

söndag 3 april 2011

day75

Im hangover and feeling like crap..had to skip poker today...but yesterday was fun,until my dad showed up and wanted to party with us all..

this picture is from yesterday,me and carolina before the crazyness started!

lördag 2 april 2011

day74

going to meet my old classmates and friends,some of them I haven't seen in years,gonna be so nice!

day73

I talked to my granpha and he told me that in my age he was married and had kidz,indicating that I should think over my life and values..I don't know why people have this rush to make up their life and start a family,but it's really not not in my priority right now.yes we all want to fall in love and experience that sensation,and I been in love,twice!but it's not only fuzzy clouds and hearts,it's pain and a emotionally roller coaster too.life is now and what you decided to do is what you will be living with later on..maybe I'm wrong,but I rather be happy now than in 10 years.and I rather fall in love in 10 years than now:)

day72

bleff,bleuf,bloff,strate,strit,strait,donkk,lcukbox,flesh,flosh...oll in,al in

fredag 1 april 2011

day71

I talked to phil ivey tonight...we played heads up on internet...and I won,I beat him every single time...and everyone was amazed and wrote in the chat forums how amazing I was...haha..then phil ivey called me on my cell and he spoke swedish!?he said he was really impressed by my game and was wondering if we could meet!
then I woke up.
I don't know if I'm starting to be really obsessed with poker or if I'm just strange in general,but this was one of the best dreams I ever had:)with that saying I can add that I had dreams of both johnny depp and brad pitt.johnny depp is btw one of the most beatiful guys on the planet..but I guess when it all comes down,brain is our biggest assets and combined with poker it's just perfect!;)
TräningsbloggarHälsoartiklar